champdactionlabo2019tr.gif

Timetable

14:00-15:30
Arrival coaches / meeting at CDA-studio: discussing trajectory + Ann & Istvan
Studio ChampdAction
15:30-16:00
Arrival participants
Exporuimte
16:00-17:00
Welcome
17:00-19:00
FREE!
19:00-20:00
FREE!

Sat 24.08.2019

Sun 25.08.2019

09:15-09:30
Get together/welcome
Blauwe foyer!
09:30-11:00
Session I presentation of 3 separate groups
Blauwe foyer, CDA studio, Exporuimte
11:00-11:30
Pause and brief analysis of coaches
Artiestenfoyer
11:30-13:00
Session II presentation of 3 separate groups
Blauwe foyer, CDA studio, Exporuimte
13:00-13:30
Lunch break for coaches
Artiestenfoyer
13:00-14:00
Lunch break for participants
Artiestenfoyer
13:30-14:00
Analysis of coaches
Artiestenfoyer
14:00-15:30
Session III discussion of collaborations/formation of groups
Blauwe foyer, CDA studio, Exporuimte
15:30-16:00
Pause
16:00-17:30
Tour de Singel
17:30-19:00
* dinner *
19:00-22:00
Free

Mon 26.08.2019

09:30-10:30
Warming up by Tuur Marinus/Angelique Willkie/Tom Pauwels
Theaterstudio
10:30-12:30
Workshop by Frederik De Bleser: Poetic AI: Exploring the uncanny landscapes of the machine
Blauwe foyer
13:00-14:00
* lunch *
Artiestenfoyer
14:00-16:00
Working on own projects or following a workshop
16:00-17:30
Interactive lecture on Disobedience by Lieven De Cauter
Muziekstudio
17:30-19:00
* dinner *
Artiestenfoyer
19:00-22:00
Free
09:30-10:30
Warming up by Tuur Marinus/Angelique Willkie/Tom Pauwels
Theaterstudio
10:30-12:30
Workshop on Unity (game engine) and VR by Constantinos Miltiadis
Blauwe foyer
12:30
-- daily standup -- (all participants)
Exporuimte
13:00-14:00
* lunch *
Artiestenfoyer
14:00-16:30
Workshop SCORES by Tuur Marinus and Tom Pauwels
Blauwe foyer
16:30-17:30
Skype-lecture on Disobedience by Johannes Kreidler
Blauwe foyer
17:30-19:00
* dinner *
Artiestenfoyer
19:00-20:30
Interactive lecture on Disobedience by Lieven De Cauter
Blauwe Foyer
19:00-22:00
Free

Tue 27.08.2019

09:30-10:30
Warming up by Tuur Marinus/Angelique Willkie/Tom Pauwels
Theaterstudio
10:30-12:30
Workshop “Interactivity for audience or performers using MAX MSP and Machine Learning” (1) by Stefano D’Alessio
Blauwe foyer
12:30
-- daily standup -- (all participants)
Exporuimte
13:00-14:00
* lunch *
Artiestenfoyer
14:00-16:00
Workshop “Interactivity for audience or performers using MAX MSP and Machine Learning” (2) by Stefano D’Alessio
Blauwe foyer
16:00-17:30
Pause
16:30-17:30
Creating new formats, talk and discussion by Wim Henderickx
Blauwe foyer
17:30-19:00
* dinner *
Artiestenfoyer
19:00-22:00
Book presentation Transgressions and solo performance by Marko Ciciliani
Muziekstudio

Wed 28.08.2019

09:30-10:30
Warming up by Tuur Marinus/Angelique Willkie/Tom Pauwels
Theaterstudio
10:30-12:30
Workshop Augmented Reality in audiovisual installations by Marko Ciciliani
Blauwe foyer
12:30
-- daily standup -- (all participants)
Exporuimte
13:00-14:00
* lunch *
Artiestenfoyer
14:00-14:30
A technology for Humans? Lecture by Stefano D’Alessio
Blauwe foyer
14:30-17:30
Working on own projects or following a workshop
17:30-19:00
* dinner *
Artiestenfoyer
19:00-22:00
Presentation projects!

Thu 29.08.2019

09:30-10:30
Warming up by Tuur Marinus/Angelique Willkie/Tom Pauwels
Theaterstudio
10:30-11:30
Lecture on space and spatial or ‘choropoietic media’ by Constantinos Miltiadis
Blauwe foyer
11:30-12:30
Questions about the lecture by Constantinos Miltiadis/Working on own projects
Exporuimte
13:00-14:00
* lunch *
Artiestenfoyer
14:00-17:30
Working on own projects or following a workshop
17:30-19:00
* dinner *
Artiestenfoyer
19:00-22:00
Free

Fri 30.08.2019

Sat 31.08.2019

09:30-10:30
Warming up by Tuur Marinus/Angelique Willkie/Tom Pauwels
Theaterstudio
10:30-12:30
Working on own projects or following a workshop
12:30
-- daily standup -- (all participants)
Exporuimte
13:00-14:00
* lunch *
Artiestenfoyer
14:00-17:30
Working on own projects or following a workshop
17:30-19:00
* dinner *
Artiestenfoyer
19:00-22:00
Free

Sun 01.09.2019

09:30-10:30
Warming up by Tuur Marinus/Angelique Willkie/Tom Pauwels
Theaterstudio
10:30-12:30
Preparation concerts/performances/installations
12:30
-- daily standup -- (all participants)
Exporuimte
12:30-14:00
* lunch *
Artiestenfoyer
14:00-17:30
Preparation concerts/performances/installations
17:30-19:00
* dinner *
Artiestenfoyer
20:00-22:00
CONCERT
10:30-12:00
Feedback / Evaluation
Blauwe foyer
12:00-13:00
* lunch * debriefing (only coaches)
Blauwe foyer

Mon 02.09.2019